Serco Denholm Marine Services fleet list




All photos are copyright to Adrian Jones, and may only be reused with appropriate acknowledgement.


Impulse class Tugs:TUTT Forceful, Plymouth Navydays 2009.

  • A344 Impulse
  • A345 Impetus

    ASD 2509 Class

  • SD Independent
  • SD Indulgent

    ATD 2909 Class

  • SD Reliable
  • SD Bountiful
  • SD Resourceful
  • SD Dependable

    Stan Tug 2608 Class

  • SD Hercules
  • SD Mars
  • SD Jupiter

    Stan Tug 1405:

  • SD Tilly

    Uzmar Class:

  • SD Atlas

    ASD 2009 Class:Newhaven, fleet tender, Portsmouth Navy Days 2005.

  • SD Eileen
  • SD Suzanne
  • SD Deborah
  • SD Christina

    Pushy Cat 1204:

  • SD Catherine
  • SD Emily

    Multicat 2510 Class:

  • SD Navigator
  • SD Raasay

    Stan Tender 1505 Class:

  • SD Clyde Racer
  • SD Solent Racer
  • SD Tamar Racer

    Stan Tender 1905 Class:ATD 2909 class SD Bountiful, Portsmouth Navy Days 2010.

  • SD Clyde sprint
  • SD Solent sprint
  • SD Tamar Sprint

    Twin Unit Tractor Tugs (TUTT's):

  • SD Forceful
  • SD Adept
  • SD Capable
  • SD Careful
  • SD Faithful

    Triton class Water Tractors:

  • SD Lesley
  • SD Myrtle

    Felicity class Water Tractors:

  • SD Frances
  • SD Genevieve

    Worldwide Support Vessel:

  • SD Victoria

    Trials Vessel

  • SD Kyle of LochalshSD Netley and Nutbourne, Devonport 2010.

    Acoustic Research vessel:

  • SD Colonel Templer

    Storm Class Tenders:

  • SD Bovisand
  • SD Cawsand

    Newhaven Fleet Tenders:

  • SD Newhaven
  • SD Nutbourne
  • SD Netley

    Oban class Fleet Tenders:

  • SD Oban
  • SD Oronsay
  • SD Omagh

    Anchor Handling Tug

  • Kingdom of FifeTriton class Water Tractors Myrtle and Lesley, Plymouth Navy Days 2006.

    Padstow class [FOST support vessel]:

  • SD Padstow

    Personnel Ferry:

  • SD Norton

    Personnel Ferry:

  • SD Eva

    Adamant class Personnel ferry:

  • SD Adamant

    Tenders:

  • SD Melton
  • SD Menai
  • SD Meon

    Coastal Oiler:Georgina and Starling, Plymouth Navy Days 2006.

  • SD Teesdale

    Oilpress class Coastal Oilers:

  • SD Oilpress

    Water class Water Carriers:

  • SD Waterman

    Triumphant class Torpedo Recovery Vessels:

  • SD Triumphant
  • SD Tremendous

    Sal class Mooring and Salvage vessels:

  • SD Salmoor
  • SD Salmaid

    Moor class Powered Mooring lighters:

  • SD Moorhen
  • SD Moorfowl

    Warden class Range Maintainance vessel:TUTT Careful, Plymouth Navy Days 2009.

  • SD Warden

    Smit class Aircrew Training Vessels:

  • Smit Dee
  • Smit Dart
  • Smit Don
  • Smit Yare
  • Smit Towy
  • Smit Spey

    Smit class Range Safety Vessels:

  • Smit Stour
  • Smit Rother
  • Smit Romney
  • Smit Cerne
  • Smit Frome
  • Smit Merrion
  • Smit Penally
  • Smit Wey
  • Smit Neyland

    RCL class (Ramped Craft Logistic):

  • L105 Arromanches
  • L107 Andalsnes
  • L109 Akyab
  • L110 Aachen
  • L111 Arezzo
  • L113 Audemer



    SD Indulgent, Devonport Navy Days 2010.

    SD Reliable and Bustler, Devonport Navy Days 2010.

    Smit Dart taken by Tom van den Broek. Used with permission.

    Forth Inspector 2005.

    Moorhen Portsmouth 2005.

    Last updated August 24th 2011


    Click here to go back to the Royal Navy index page.